July

 

Jan | Feb | March | April | May | June | July | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec

JULY 2014 * indicates fee

1 Tuesday
10-11 a.m. Curator talk with Anna Rogulina, Glass Today: 21st-Century Innovations*
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Water color with June Webster*

3 Thursday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*

4 Friday Closed:
HAPPY INDEPENDENCE DAY

6 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour

8 Tuesday
10-11 a.m. Curator talk with Anna Rogulina, Glass Today: 21st-Century Innovations*
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Sci-Fi Comics with Matt Ryan*
1-1:45 p.m. Art Start*
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*

9 Wednesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Sci-Fi Comics with Matt Ryan*
1 p.m. Wed@1: Glass artist Josh Simpson
3:30-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101*

10 Thursday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Sci-Fi Comics with Matt Ryan*
11 a.m.-noon Sculpture inSITE with Melanie Carr
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Family Glass Workshop with Sarah Segovia*
5:30-7 p.m. Art Happy Hour: Glass artist Dan Clayman

11 Friday
10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters
1 p.m. The Studio Glass Movement: Past, Present, and Future with Laurence Sibrack

13 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour
3-4 p.m. Sunday Music Series: Chenot

14 Monday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Mary Smeallie*

15 Tuesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Mini Museums with Joan Shackford*
1-1:45 p.m. Art Start*
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*

16 Wednesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Mini Museums with Joan Shackford*
1 p.m. Wed@1: Glass artist Sidney Hutter
3:30-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101*

17 Thursday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Mini Museums with Joan Shackford*
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Family Glass Workshop with Sarah Segovia*

18 Friday
10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters

20 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour
1-3 p.m. Afternoon Critiques with Terrance Regan

21 Monday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Mary Smeallie*

22 Tuesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Rock the Shot! (Digital Photography) with Craig Norton*
1-1:45 p.m.
Art Start*
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*

23 Wednesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Rock the Shot! (Digital Photography) with Craig Norton*
3:30-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101
*

24 Thursday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Rock the Shot! (Digital Photography) with Craig Norton*
11 a.m.-noon Sculpture inSITE with Melanie Carr
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Family Glass Workshop with Sarah Segovia*

25 Friday
10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters

27 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour
2-3:30 p.m. Opening Reception: NEW/NOW: Bob Gregson

28 Monday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Marie Smeallie*

29 Tuesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Inside/Out (Plein Air Drawing) with Jim Brunelle*
1-1:45 p.m. Art Start*
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*

30 Wednesday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Inside/Out (Plein Air Drawing) with Jim Brunelle*
1 p.m. Wed@1: Cary Smith curator of This One's Optimistic: Pincushion
3:30-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101*

31 Thursday
9 a.m.-9 p.m. Museum Trip: Urban Glass Studio, Brooklyn and Heller Gallery, Chelsea, NYC*
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Adventures: Inside/Out (Plein Air Drawing) with Jim Brunelle*
1 and 4 p.m. Defying Gravity: Featuring Artist Josh Simpson (56 min.)
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Family Glass Workshop with Sarah Segovia*