September

Jan | Feb | March | April | May | June | July | Aug | Sept | Oct | Nov | Dec

SEPTEMBER 2014 * indicates fees

1 Monday
Labor Day: Museum Open

2 Tuesday
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*

3 Wednesday
4-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101:*

4 Thursday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Artful Architecture with Mary Smeallie*

5 Friday
10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters
5:30-8 p.m. First Friday: Keith & Mazer Trio*

6 Saturday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Explorers:*
11-11:45 a.m. Art Start:*

7 Sunday

1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour
1-4 p.m. Family Day: Grandparents' Day
2-3:30 p.m. Opening Reception: New Media: John O'Donnell

8 Monday

1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Marie Smeallie*

10 Wednesday
7:30 a.m-7 p.m. Musuem Trip: Simon Pearce Glass Factory and Brattleboro Museum, Brattleboro, VT*
4-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101*

11 Thursday

11 a.m.-noon Sculpture inSITE with Melanie Carr
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Artful Architecture with Mary Smeallie*
5:30-7 p.m. Art Happy Hour: Cycle of Terror and Tragedy with artist Graydon Parrish

12 Friday

10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters

13 Saturday

10:30 a.m.-noon Art Explorer*
11-11:45 a.m. Art Start*
 
14 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour
3-4 p.m. Sunday Music Series: Chai-Lun Yueh

15 Monday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Mary Smeallie*

16 Tuesday

3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor
with June Webster*
5:30-10 p.m. Art of Wine & Food (reservations required)*

17 Wednesday
1 p.m. Wed@1: Gallery talk with NEW/NOW artist Bob Gregson
4-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101*

18 Thursday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Artful Architecture with Mary Smeallie*
6-8 p.m. Studio Workshop: Learn How to Photograph Your Art with Craig Norton

19 Friday

10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters

20 Saturday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Explorers*
11-11:45 a.m. Art Start*

21 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour
1-3 p.m. Afternoon Critiques with Terrance Regan

22 Monday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Marie Smeallie*

24 Wednesday
1 p.m. Wed@1: Albert Bierstadt's Seal Rock and the Farallon Islands presented by docent Elizabeth Wells
4-5 p.m. Youth Drawing 101*

25 Thursday

11 a.m.-noon Sculpture inSITE with Melanie Carr
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster*
4-5:30 p.m. Studio@4: Artful Architecture with Mary Smeallie*
5:30 p.m. Film on the Park: Brave New West (87 mins.)

26 Friday
10:30 a.m.-noon Sketching with Masters

27 Saturday
10:30 a.m.-noon Art Explorers*
11-11:45 a.m. Art Start*

28 Sunday
1-2 p.m. American Masterpieces Tour

29 Monday
1-3 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with Mary Smeallie*

30 Tuesday
3-5 p.m. Studio Workshop: Watercolor with June Webster